Corvid Books & Collectibles
A room without books is like a body without a soul.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Arts & Architecture
Aviation
Biographies & Memoirs
Building & Woodworking
Business & Investing
Careers & Professions
Child-Raising
Children's
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Crafts, Sewing, Hobbies
Entertainment
Family & Parenting
Fantasy
Finances
Government & Politics
Graphic Design
Health, Mind & Body
History

View More Categories
 
Give the Perfect Gift
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our Other Websites
Corvid Books on Amazon

Corvid Books on eBay
 
 
 

Series/Numbered

Romance:Series/Numbered

Click on Title to view full description

 - 35 items found in your search
 
 
1 Apache Springs Lynn Erickson
Harlequin Books 1995 0373706561 / 9780373706563 Paperback Used; Good. Minor shelf wear. Remaindered. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Superromance #656. Reunited. Lovers past and present. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bodyguard Leona Karr
Harlequin Books 1995 0373223099 / 9780373223091 Paperback Used; Very Good. Cover lifts slightly. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Intrique #309. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bodyguard, The Sheryl Lynn
Harlequin Books 1999 0373225148 / 9780373225149 Paperback Used; Very Good. Front cover lifts slightly; otherwise like new. Fiction 4x6.75x.75 
Harlequin Intrigue No. 514. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bridge Over Time Brenda Hiatt
Harlequin Books 1994 0373705921 / 9780373705924 Paperback Used; Good. ''HB'' on flyleaf. Spine and cover creased. Fiction 4x7x1 
Superromance #592 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Calhoun Women: Catherine and Amanda Nora Roberts
Silhouette Books 1991 0373483546 / 9780373483549 Paperback Used; Good. Nick on cover. Spine creased. Inside very good. Fiction 4x7x1 

Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Calhoun Women: Catherine and Manada Nora Roberts
Silhouette Books 1998 0373483546 / 9780373483549 Paperback Used; Good. Spine creased and rolled; otherwise very good. Fiction 4x7x1 

Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Camp Fear Alice Orr
Harlequin Books 1994 0373222661 / 9780373222667 Paperback Used; Good. Spine creased. Cover lifts slightly. Fiction 4x7x1 
One man, two lives, and a new love she'd be a fool to trust. Harlequin Intrigue #266. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Can't Forget Him (Reunited) Cameron West
Harlequin Books 1996 037370674X / 9780373706747 Paperback Used; Very Good. Light spine creasing. Inside like new. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Superromance #674. Reunited. Texas men are unforgettable… 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Castaway J. Edward Ames
Harlequin Books 1993 0373287976 / 9780373287970 Paperback Used; Good. Spine creased and rolled. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Historical #197. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Child of Mine Lynn Erickson
Harlequin Books 1998 0373707827 / 9780373707829 Paperback Used; Very Good. Light shelf wear. Inside like new. Fiction 4.25x6.5x.75 
Harlequin Superromance 782. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 City Girl, Country Girl Amanda Clark
Harlequin Books 1991 0373031041 / 9780373031047 Paperback Used; Good. Top corner lifted. Red initials inside cover. Fiction 4.25x7x.5 
Harlequin Romance #3104. Contemporary romance. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cupid Chronicles, The Ruth Jean Dale
Harlequin Books 1996 0373706871 / 9780373706877 Paperback Used; Good. Pencil erasure inside cover. Cover creased. Fiction 4x7x1 
The Camerons of Colorado. Harlequin Superromance #687. The third book in an irresistible family trilogy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Daniel (Return to Calloway Corners) Tracy Hughes
Harlequin Books 1996 0373707061 / 9780373707065 Paperback Used; Very Good. Light spiince creasing only. Inside like new. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Superromance #706. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dark Waters Jane Silverwood
Harlequin Books 1991 0373704380 / 9780373704385 Paperback Used; Good. Spine creased. Some shelf wear. Fiction 4x7x1 
No. 438 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Desert Song Constance O'Banyon
Harper Collins 1995 0061082902 / 9780061082900 Paperback Used; Good. Spine creased; inside like new. Fiction 4x7x2 
An epic tale of love as searing as the vast desert sands. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Drop Dead Gorgeous Patricia Rosemoor
Harlequin Books 1995 037322317X / 9780373223176 Paperback Used; Good. Spine creased. Cover lifts slightly. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Intrigue #317. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eye of the Jaguar Jane Silverwood
Harlequin Books 1993 0373705522 / 9780373705528 Paperback Used; Good. Spine creased. Inside very good. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Superromance #552. She wasn't a spy! 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Family of His Own, A Evelyn A. Crowe
Harlequin Books 1996 0373707045 / 9780373707041 Paperback Used; Good. Cover corners bent. Inside very good. Fiction 4x7x1 
SuperRomance #704 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fathers and Other Strangers (Family Man) Evelyn A. Crowe
Harlequin Books 1995 0373706677 / 9780373706679 Paperback Used; Like New. Minor shelf wear only. Fiction 4x7x1 
Harlequin Supperromance #667. (Family Man) He's sexy, he's single…and he's a family man! Can any woman resist? 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heat of the Night Charlotte Lamb
Harlequin Books 1987 0373109717 / 9780373109715 Paperback Used; Very Good. Light spine creasing and shelf wear. Lower right cover corner bent. Fiction 4x6.75x.5 
Harlequin Presents 971. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CorvidBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com